Wednesday, August 16, 2006

Roller Coaster Ride

July 24th .... the start of this emotional roller coaster ride, i heard the good news she was single finally...... after half a year of hoping and waiting.. after i finally got over yeeching and was ready to fall in love again...... everything seem perfect........ almost too perfect that it seem surreal.... oh how fast my feelings for her developed... oh so much time spent together....... oh how times flies when i am with her....... i still remenber the day she rested her head on my shoulders, the day i held her hands and we embraced~ oh God u play a cruel joke on me, after the Extreme high alway comes the low........................... All i can do now is pray that everytyhing will turn out fine

Tuesday, January 03, 2006

Fucked up Start To The Year

Just got Hm from work.... had a quarrel with my dad ended up dragging all the way hm involved my mum tooooo.. she started digging up the past.........and Scolded me for the hospital stay i had... she found out long ago thx to the blardy phone calll.......she knew it was not cos of dengue..... but cos i overdose panadol.........she ask me y i treat the ger like that?...... i can SWEAR TO HEAVEN AND EARTH IF I GOT IN ANYWAY TREAT HER BADLY TO DESERVE ALL THE LIES AND SHIT SHE GAVE ME I WILL DIE IMMEEDIATELY AFTER THIS POST...... KNNNCCB........ Y must i be treated like that when i gave my everything........ ok........ i am cheap cheap fucking cheap and fucked up.... till now i stilll knn think of her... fucking cbbbbbbb when am i going to wake up my fucking idea.......... nabei lah........... i have enuffffffffffffffffffffffffffff i wan to fucking get her out of lifee.......... fuckkkkkkkkkking miserable............. fucking Jan 2 i am inside my own rooom throwing a rage...... tears of rage or i dunno sadness trickles down my cheeks.........KARMA KARMA.... arghhhhhhhhh 1000000 sorry to everybody........ just ranting now..........

Saturday, December 31, 2005

New Years Eve

Ok no plan for tonite maybe playing mahjong with my ususal gang loh............ while shiting and reading the papers..... read that tonite esplanade got celebration ... fire works + some water efffec thingy....... haizzzzz memories start coming back to national day............ oh well the same sky , the same fire works....... but not the same pple viewing them together............ chance upon her friendster ... the status become in a relationship............. my heart sunk........... though i knew long ago that it's impossible le... but my heart jus sank................ *clasp hand* I PRAY FOR A BETTER YEAR

Saturday, December 24, 2005

Sibei Lazy To Blog

Been A While Since i last blog......... prolly stepie testimonial reminded me to blog LOl................ okieeeee It's 823 am Xmas day........ I think first time in many years celebrating Xmas without a Gf......... hmmmmm Thanks to YOU noe who........ ok lah still quite fun had steam boat with jeffery alvin christie bryan cici cheryl at WAN THOR CLUB! lol happening place it was though membership is limited......... man We Mj for two consecutive nites :( i was 1st runner up in lost of 60 bucks jeff took champ lost 300? heheh :P anyyway went to far east and bought many gifts for the co hope they like it!!!!!!!!!!!! Time to zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz any happening activities jio me k!

Tuesday, November 22, 2005

Happy Birth Day To Myself

It's abit early , one day early in fact.......... i did something good...... i deleted all my sad previous post.......... i saw the pic on her friendster....... i knew wat it meant the two soft toys together =) ............ fully understood........ wish u and him all the best................... after my bday shall end my slacking days.... gonna do something bout my life.... less mj...........new job hopefully......... yippppppppppieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee......... live life to the fullest